Keyboard shortcuts

Committees

Steering Committee
Eran Bouchbinder – Chair
Mona Khouri-Kssabri
Udi Sommer
 
Arab Society Committee
Hisham Abu-Rayya
Mona Khouri-Kassabri
Liat Kozma
Yael Sternhell
 
Asian Young Academies Meeting Committee
Liat Ayalon – Chair
Yuval Feldman
Mona Khouri- Kassabri
Nissim Otmazgin
Dan Peer
Udi Sommer
 
Authorship in Scientific Publications Committee
Liat Ayalon – Chair
Eran Bouchbinder
Yadin Dudai
Yuval Feldman
Tamar Geiger
David Harel
 
Communications Committee
Ayelet Baram-Tsabari – Chair
Avital Baer
Noam Eliaz
Sefy Hendler
Liat Kozma
Michal Sharon
Udi Sommer
Yael Sternhell
Eran Yahav
 
Constitution Committee
Oren Gazal-Ayal – Chair
Yuval Feldman
Keren Weinshall
 
Expedition Mundus Committee
Oded Hod – Chair
Hisham Abu-Rayya
Maya Schuldiner
Michal Sharon
Avi Zadok
 
Foreign Relations Committee
Nissim Otmazgin – Chair
Yuval Feldman
David Harel
Udi Sommer
Avi Zadok
 
Humanities Committee
Sefy Hendler – Chair
Michal Bar-Asher Siegal
Elisheva Baumgarten
Amit Bernstein
Eran Bouchbinder
Natasha Gordinsky
Liat Kozma
Nissim Otmazgin
Yael Sternhell
 
Interlibrary Loans Committee
Elisheva Baumgarten
Amit Bernstein
Eran Bouchbinder
Tamar Geiger
 
Knesset Committee
Keren Weinshall – Chair
Michal Bar-Asher Siegal
Noam Eliaz
Natasha Gordinsky
Sefy Hendler
Dan Peer
Udi Sommer
Tamar Ziegler
 
MD/PhD Committee
Lior Gepstein – Chair
Benjamin Dekel
Tamar Geiger
Shai Izraeli
Yehuda Kamari
Dan Peer
 
New Members Committee
Avi Zadok – Chair
Liat Ayalon
Tamar Geiger
Ron Milo
Yuval Feldman
Tamar Ziegler
Yael Sternhell
 
Website Committee
Noam Eliaz - Chair
Eran Bouchbinder
Tamar Ziegler
 
Writing Centers Committee
Eran Bouchbinder – Chair
Ayelet Baram-Tsabari
Tamar Geiger
Michal Sharon
 
Young Scientists Survey Committee
Amit Bernstein
Yuval Feldman
Mona Khouri-Kassabri
Udi Nakar
Michal Sharon
 
Data Base
Ayelet Baram-Tsabari
Yuval Feldman
 
Women and Postdoc
Michal Bar- Asher Siegal
Elisheva Baumgarten
Eran Bouchbinder
Natasha Gordinsky
Ron Milo
Tamar Ziegler